Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 August 1978 , Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Birth Name : Amanda Schull
Nickname : Amanda
Height : 1.65 m
Sign : Virgo
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Amanda Schull is an American actress, famous for her roles in One Tree Hill (2009-2010), Pretty Little Liars (2010-2013), Suits (2013-2015) and 12 Monke .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 11
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 3
Fans : 13
Latest Fan : jschull

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Center Stage (Film)

  • Projects Name: Center Stage (Film) (2000)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 12 May 2000 (USA)
  • Character: Jody
  • Rating: 6.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama | Music
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 115 minutes
  • Tagline: Life doesn't hold tryouts.

Center Stage (Film) "Center Stage" is an intimate look into the education of three young students, Jodie, Eva and Maureen, as they study at the American Ballet Academy. Life isn't what they expected at the esteemed ABC, and all three face problems along the road. Jodie doesn't have the "ideal" body for dancing, Eva doesn't have the right attitude, and Maureen doesn't have the heart. Along the way, they learn that love can be found in unlikely places, and dancing should be a passion, not a duty. Written by the lexster