Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 August 1978 , Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Birth Name : Amanda Schull
Nickname : Amanda
Height : 1.65 m
Sign : Virgo
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Amanda Schull is an American actress, famous for her roles in One Tree Hill (2009-2010), Pretty Little Liars (2010-2013), Suits (2013-2015) and 12 Monke .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 11
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 3
Fans : 13
Latest Fan : jschull

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Ghost Whisperer (TV Series 2005-2010)

  • Projects Name: Ghost Whisperer (TV Series 2005-2010) (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: September 23, 2005
  • Character: Emily Harris
  • Rating: 6.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama | Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline: The dead are talking...and she is listening.

Ghost Whisperer (TV Series 2005-2010) Melinda Gordon inherited her "gift" - the ability to see and talk with the spirits of dead people - from, and was coached in its use by her grandmother. Running an antique store in a small town, newly married to a paramedic, Melinda helps the ghosts wandering around who are trapped between worlds by helping them to resolve unfulfilled aspects of their former life. Written by Ron Kerrigan