Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 August 1978 , Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Birth Name : Amanda Schull
Nickname : Amanda
Height : 1.65 m
Sign : Virgo
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Amanda Schull is an American actress, famous for her roles in One Tree Hill (2009-2010), Pretty Little Liars (2010-2013), Suits (2013-2015) and 12 Monke .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 11
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 3
Fans : 13
Latest Fan : jschull

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Mao's Last Dancer (Film)

  • Projects Name: Mao's Last Dancer (Film) (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1 October 2009 (Australia)
  • Character: Elizabeth Mackey
  • Rating: 7.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Biography | Drama | Music
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 117 minutes
  • Tagline: Before You Can Fly You Have To Be Free.

Mao's Last Dancer (Film) A drama based on the autobiography by Li Cunxin. At the age of 11, Li was plucked from a poor Chinese village by Madame Mao's cultural delegates and taken to Beijing to study ballet. In 1979, during a cultural exchange to Texas, he fell in love with an American woman. Two years later, he managed to defect and went on to perform as a principal dancer for the Houston Ballet and as a principal artist with the Australian Ballet. Written by Anonymous