Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 August 1978 , Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Birth Name : Amanda Schull
Nickname : Amanda
Height : 1.65 m
Sign : Virgo
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Amanda Schull is an American actress, famous for her roles in One Tree Hill (2009-2010), Pretty Little Liars (2010-2013), Suits (2013-2015) and 12 Monke .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 11
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 3
Fans : 13
Latest Fan : jschull

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Sorority Wars (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Sorority Wars (TV Movie) (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 17 October 2009 (USA)
  • Character: Gwen
  • Rating: 5.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 95 minutes
  • Tagline:

Sorority Wars (TV Movie) Katie (Lucy Hale) and Sara (Phoebe Strole) have been friends since childhood. They enter college together, where Katie is a prized legacy candidate for the Delta sorority, which was co-founded decades ago by her mother, Lutie (Courtney Thorne-Smith) and Summer (Faith Ford), whose own daughter Gwen (Amanda Schull) now leads the Deltas on campus. Events occur during pledge week to cause a rift between Katie and the Deltas, which leaves Sara as a Delta pledge and Katie out in the cold. Katie joins the rival Kappa sorority, and the rivalry splits not just Katie and Sara, but extends all the way into the Delta alumnae association led by Lutie and Summer. Written by DVD-TCMjunkie