Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 August 1978 , Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Birth Name : Amanda Schull
Nickname : Amanda
Height : 1.65 m
Sign : Virgo
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Amanda Schull is an American actress, famous for her roles in One Tree Hill (2009-2010), Pretty Little Liars (2010-2013), Suits (2013-2015) and 12 Monke .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 11
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 3
Fans : 13
Latest Fan : jschull

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Imaginary Friend

  • Projects Name: Imaginary Friend (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: June 2, 2012
  • Character: Brittany
  • Rating: 5.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 86 minutes
  • Tagline:

Imaginary Friend Emma (Lacey Chabert) is a beautiful and a talented artist. Her husband, Brad (Ethan Embry), is a renowned psychiatrist. They have the perfect loving marriage. But Emma is having a few psychological issues. She has turned to Brittany ('Amanda Schull'), her childhood imaginary friend who helped her overcome an abusive father. Brad, the doting husband, helps and consoles her. When Emma's visions get more intense, Brad persuades her that the only way to keep them under control is to take medication but Brittany has become an emotional support for Emma. Written by anonymous